Privacy Policy

We inform you that APPS IN ENGLISH S.L. (Hereinafter APPS IN ENGLISH) treats all personal data in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Data Protection and with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, Approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data. The personal data that you provide us through our forms or emails will be recorded and incorporated into files owned by APPS IN ENGLISH duly communicated to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

What is the purpose of the personal data?

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to manage the requests made by users through our forms and emails, as long as they are within the scope of our activities. In any case, the personal data provided will not be communicated to third parties, apart from the cases provided for in current legislation, and under no circumstances will they be treated for purposes incompatible with those described above. The fact that you accept our Privacy Policy and send your personal data will imply your consent for incorporation into said file and its subsequent processing in accordance with the purposes described above.

How does APPS IN ENGLISH protect your personal information?

APPS IN ENGLISH guarantees the confidentiality and security of your personal data when they are processed, as long as they have implemented the policies and measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary for the processing of personal data, as established in the article 9 of Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and developed by Royal Decree 1720/2007 that develops the LOPD. These measures and policies prevent the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use of your personal data. Changes in the current Privacy Policy APPS IN ENGLISH reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to the latest legislation, case law or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. In this case, APPS IN ENGLISH will announce such changes, indicating clearly and in advance the modifications made, and requesting, if necessary, the acceptance of said changes.